22 November 2010

14 days delighted by November Love

Posted by MamaShiLa at 1:55 PM
As usual...this entry was posted after my husband a.k.a the father of my kids left us..
Damn we missed him so much!!

We spent a few days in November in KL & Selangor...It was a maidless trip...only 4 of us..it was topsy turvy at the beginning of our trip..but we manage to handle Adam n Iman...can't imagine how my MIL can manage 9 kids???? She is so so adorable mum...

Ok...back to the trip...we arrived KL around 2 pm...Iman slept half of the way but not Adam..he was extra excited...sblm ni dh byk kali kami dtg..purposely to buy some home aplliances..so we didn't bring him along...that's y dis time he become more excited coz mama n papa bring him together...n promise to take a picture of him with KLCC background...huh! 

 Safely arrived...kelaparan so we went to Awan Besar R & R..it was reminiscences back to 2007...i worked here and we stayed in Bukit Jalil...remembered my hubby took me out for lunch mostly here...one of the kedai sells ikan bakar..fuhh yummeh...it was a romantic lunch treat by hubby everytime he's off from work!! i loved it! Look at Iman n Adam beaming on fish pond...jakun budak2 ni...

We checked in Marriot Putrajaya...
Cozy room :) can fit in 4 of us...!

Room occupied with lcd tv...and spacious! 

 Mini bar...

The bathroom...

As an environmentalist..i appreciate the effort by hotel's mngt...thumbs up!

Non-recyclable bin placed inside the bathroom..i placed all diapers in it...!

This one was placed beside tv panel..

Seperti biasa...mama enteprem... :p

Senyum lagi...lepas tu kena paksa tidur...hehe

Then, they'll hv enough energy to stroll.... strategy no.1 to keep yr kids stay good behave...:)

Strategy no. 2 is..feed them with their favors...and Adam was a cheesy lovers....

Special space for him....as long as he's happy!!!

Thankful kisses for being my dada!

Strategy no. 3 always pay attention to yr kids...dont left them behind...selalu selalu la buat lawak jenaka...so that they stay happy....! 

Kami stay selama 4 hari di sini...antara tempat yg sempat diterjah...i-city Shah Alam
i-City was a city of digital light..mesmerized by LED technology showcase...
Initially, Iman stays calmly in his stroller...

Cak cak with mama....good boy Iman!

After Iman sees us playing hide and seek...he insist to join...n after that...berlakula sesi kejar mengejar...adoyai!!! they turned me into workout session! muhahaha... 

Heart this!

and this!

it's a compulsory act...self-taking pic!

 i tried to smile w/o showing my teeth but it looks like i wanna kiss him...blush!

Mmg i sengaja upload ini gambar...am i slim or the pic that makes me look slimmer than i do! owh...sad!


Spectacular views of the i-City


Ada rimau juga!!!!!

im not historians...but i think this is dinosour!!! muhahaha...

Girrafes!

this is Iman's faveret...

yeyah...finally im on top!

We were froggers!!

Inside the cold room..it's not cooled by the snow but it's cooled thru the air cond!!!!...haha...all of us already sweat...

Lantern, Iman, Me and my wet tudung...

Untuk tunaikan janji Adam nak bergambar ngan KLCC, we bring him there...
So malu-malu plak si Adam...

Accompanied by my SIL...tini...she is a chem eng student @ UPM

Both of them... loved them!

and Love papa oso!!!

Remember strategy no. 3???? hehe...

OMG..he's a big boy now!!!! can't  believe that i hv been a mother for almost 5 yrs!!!

this is common routines each time we stay at hotel...mandi manda...

dan setiap kali itulah...Iman menjadi penakut...aisehhh..

Dipaksa dan terpaksa...barulah OK...tapi tak lama...sejuk dan kelaparan budak2 ni...




me pon teringin nak mandi manda..tapi xde burqini..must have one!

Hokeh....final pic before the end of this entry
Budak kecik ni suka kacau mama solat!!!!!!!
Lepastu tiru2 gaya mama solat!!!!

That's all...
Sekadar berkongsi..
We miss u papa!
and always luv u!

4 comments:

Iryani Noor on November 22, 2010 at 4:20 PM said...

shila...
cantik nyer gambar2 kt i-city tu.. i loikeee =p... vibrant colour kt tmpt tu.... best bestt...

Ash on November 23, 2010 at 3:34 AM said...

i totally noticed the recycling sign on the bin in like the pic of the lcd keke ;P then nie realized u writing abt it down there.yeah pretty cool.next sem ask d kids to talk abt hotels with proper waste mgmt ;D
p.s - wednesday around 11 smting/noon ok ke?paper 9 to 11 at kk..

MamaShiLa on November 23, 2010 at 9:26 AM said...

yani....best tapi so hoooottt...maybe sbb main kejar2 ngan budak2 ni kot...

ash...those pic gonna be my materials for next sem lectures...muhahah...ok..see u on wed...

ashra on November 26, 2010 at 1:15 AM said...

terlepas lak entry ni.hehe..bz sgt pindah umah kan..
besnye u olss gi bercuti..lama da rasanya tak bercuti keluarga kecik.hehe

Post a Comment

Related Posts with Thumbnails
 

Mama Shila Copyright © 2010 Design by Ipietoon Blogger Template Graphic from Enakei | Best Kindle Device